Committees

Amicus Committee
Matthew H. Lembke (Chair)
Charles A. Bird
Thomas C. Goldstein
Wendy C. Lascher
Joel W. Nomkin
Leah Ward Sears

Effective Appellate Oral Advocacy Committee
Sylvia H. Walbolt (Chair)
Margaret M. Grignon
Mary Lee Ratzel, American College of Trial Lawyers

Eisenberg Prize Committee
Beth Ermatinger Hanan (Chair)
Gregory C. Dyekman
Jon Laramore
Beverly A. Pohl
Marc Poster

Law School Appellate Training Initiative
Margaret D. McGaughey (Chair)
Jeffrey R. Babbin
Mitchell C. Tilner

Meetings Committee
Kevin H. Dubose (Chair)
Adam H. Charnes
Timothy J. Berg
Diane B. Bratvold
C. Mitchell Brown
Doreen F. Connor
Warren Harris
James C. Martin
Nancy Winkelman

Boston Program
Doreen F. Connor
David M. Rothstein

San Francisco Program
Timothy J. Berg (Co-chair)
Matthew H. Lembke (Co-chair)
Susan K. Alexander
Raymond A. Cardozo
Paul D. Fogel
Robert J. Stumpf Jr.
Susan M. Freeman, Ex officio

Membership Committee
Howard M. Goodfriend (Chair)
Catherine R. Connors
Jerrold J. Ganzfried
Thomas R. Goodwin
Lindsey H. Hughes
Roger W. Hughes
Beverly A. Pohl
Harvey J. Sepler
Sheryl G. Snyder
Robert J. Stumpf Jr.

Nominating Committee
Nancy Winkelman (Chair)
David F. Herr
Catherine Wright Smith

Oral Argument Advancement Committee
James C. Martin (Chair)
Daniel F. Polsenberg
Nancy Winkelman
Matthew H. Lembke
Alan B. Morrison
Don Ayer
Charlie Bird

Publications Committee
Michael B. King (Chair)
Laurie Webb Daniel
Paul D. Fogel
Wendy Cole Lascher
Sylvia H. Walbolt
Thomas B. Weaver

Rules Committee
Richard L. Neumeier (Chair)
Barry W. Ashe
Miguel Estrada
James E. Lobsenz
Walter H. Sargent II
Thomas B. Weaver

Strategy Implementation
Diane B. Bratvold (Chair)
Douglas Alexander
Susan M. Freeman
Matthew Lembke
Daniel Polsenberg
Catherine Wright Smith

Kathleen McCree Lewis Task Force
Troy A. Price (Chair)
Drew S. Days III
Paul D. Fogel
John B. Farley
Edward J. Kionka
James R. Layton
Leah Ward Sears

Market and Outreach Task Force
Catherine Wright Smith (Chair)
Charles Bird
Jeffrey Babbin
Catherine R. Connors
Carl Solano
Adam Charnes
Charles Watson
Mary Massaron
Hugh Griffin
Samuel Hanson
Susan F. Robertson
Mitchell Tilner
Thomas Christ
James Mountain
Clyde Muchmore
Edward Ricco
Harvey Sepler

Membership Recruitment Task Force
Raymond Cardozo (Chair)
Richard Derevan
James Layton
Robert Olsen
Margaret Grignon
Randall L. Hodgkinson
Lisa Perrochet
Jerrold Ganzfried
Robert Kamanec